Administrative Staff

Collins, Larry
Headmaster
229-924-4406
Humphrey, Clint
Assistant Headmaster/Athletic Director
Kinslow, Laura
Lower School Director
Murray, Rod
Dean of Students/Head Football Coach
Webb, Patty
Academic Dean/Math Teacher
229-924-4406

School Counseling Staff

Burrell, Carol
Upper School Counselor
Ledger, Jolie
Lower & Middle School Counselor

Lower School Teaching Staff

Bell, Lori
K3 Teacher
229 924 4406
Brock, Robin
K5 Teacher
229 924 4406
Buchanan, Pam
4th Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Chandler, Madison
Elementary Art Teacher
Clayton, Rena
K4 Teacher
229 924 4406
Collier, Dannie
K5 Teacher's Aide/Extended Day Director
Collins, Lisa
1st Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Dacus, Joanne
K4 Teacher's Aide
Deriso, Angelia
2nd Grade Teacher's Aide/Extended Day
Foster, Rundy
Coach
Frazier, Ginger
K4 Teacher's Aide/Elementary Aide
Grinolds, Heather
Music Teacher / Chorus / Drama
229-924-4406
Hudgins, Deanna
5th Grade Teacher
Israel, Eric
PE
Ivey, Kasey
3rd Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Jones, Angie
Computer Technology/AR
Rico, Kayla
K3 Teacher's Aid/Extended Day
Rooks, Laura
2nd Grade Teacher
229-924-4406
Saye, Leigh Anne
K5 Teacher
Saye, Randy
Lower School Spanish
Shattles, Amy
3rd Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Stapleton, Kelley
K3 Teacher
229 924 4406
Thomas, Mary Frances
Teacher's Aide
Torbert, Shay
4th Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Trollinger, Casey
K3 Teacher's Aide
Waddell, Crystal
5th Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Whittle, Stacey
2nd Grade Teacher
229 924 4406
Wojnar, Tracie
K5 Teacher's Aide
Yeiser, Heather
1st Grade Teacher
229 924 4406

Middle School Teaching Staff

Bell, Angie
Math/Learning Lab
Brady, John
Learning Lab Director / Head Baseball Coach
Duke, April
Science Teacher/Learning Lab
Hammack, Nathan
Science Teacher
Hicks, Josh
Middle School Science & STEM Teacher/Football Coach 5th & 6th Grade, Middle School Wrestling Coach
Humphrey, Clint
Assistant Headmaster/Athletic Director
Israel, Eric
PE
Ivey, Rob
Band Director
Jeter, Virginia
English Department Chair
229-924-4406
Jones, JR
History Teacher
Kirkland, Sheila
English Teacher (7th, 9th, and Sophomore Composition
229-924-4406
Murray, Rod
Dean of Students/Head Football Coach
Smith, Mike
PE
Tondee, Rusty
History Teacher, Head Softball Coach, Head Tennis Coach
Warnock, Jason
Math Department Chair
229-924-4406
Welch, Susan
History Department Chair
Whittaker, Kat
Reading Teacher
Wills, Judy
Business Technology Teacher
229-924-4406

Upper School Teaching Staff

Brady, John
Learning Lab Director / Head Baseball Coach
Collins, Larry
Headmaster
229-924-4406
Davenport, Mary
Social Studies/English Teacher
Dillard, Dana
English Teacher/Yearbook
Dingler, Tammy
Math Teacher
Foster, Rundy
Coach
Gatian, Rosalind
Science Department Chair
Hammack, Nathan
Science Teacher
Humphrey, Alison
Science Teacher
Ivey, Rob
Band Director
Jeter, Virginia
English Department Chair
229-924-4406
Jones, JR
History Teacher
Kirkland, Sheila
English Teacher (7th, 9th, and Sophomore Composition
229-924-4406
Law, Donna
Foreign Language Teacher
229-924-4406
McGowan, Callie
English Teacher
Murray, Rod
Dean of Students/Head Football Coach
Stubbs, William
Math Teacher
Tondee, Rusty
History Teacher, Head Softball Coach, Head Tennis Coach
Trollinger, Angie
Administrative Assistant/Art Appreciation
Webb, Patty
Academic Dean/Math Teacher
229-924-4406
Welch, Susan
History Department Chair
Wills, Judy
Business Technology Teacher
229-924-4406

Support Staff

Collins, Terry
School Nurse
229-924-4406
Mathis, Melanie
Development/Alumni
McClung, Karen
Business Manager
Short, Nancy
Media Center Specialist
Trollinger, Angie
Administrative Assistant/Art Appreciation