skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
First Nine Weeks Honor Roll Announced for Middle and High School - 2020-21
Posted On:
Tuesday, October 20, 2020

The following students have made the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks at Southland Academy. An overall average of 90 in the academic subjects is required to make the Honor Roll. 

Sixth Grade – Grayson Avant, Emily Claire Bailey, Asa Baldwin, Camille Cochran, Savannah Grace Ewing, Evelyn Fletcher, Peyton Gilbert, Alyssa Godwin, Ben Haugabook, Davis Holloway, Cade Ledger, Noah Mixon, Brooks Potter, Kate Rhodes, Isabelle Saratsiotis, Peyton Sellers, Dan Williams, Reeves Young.

Seventh Grade – Brianna Brown, Shelby Driver, Reese Graft, Laura Cate Harris, Anna Kate Joyner, Kinney Kinnebrew, Luke McKie, Mac McMichael, Cohen Rogers, Bryant Roland, Brock Shrable, Milly Simmons, Mary-Margaret Waddell, Mary Adelaide Yeiser.

Eighth Grade – Ethan Beck, Tayler Bennett, Gracie Burrell, Mary Ramsey Collins, Charlie Crisp, Parker Davis, Matteson DeBaise, Elli Dickens, Wimberly Hines, Halle Hockman, Blayne Horn, Ila Johnson, Daniel Madden, Maddox Miller, Adler Rae Owens, Davis Peck, Shaw Pinnell, Cate Stallings, Jackson Webb.

Ninth Grade – Perry Bennett, Sophia Blankenship, Fisher Britt, Chase Chapman, Camie Cochran, Mary Beth Easterlin, Lee Graft, Martha Scott Harry, Landry Hart, Tom Hart, Taylor Humphrey, Rebecca Jones, Emily McCorkle, Bennett Minor, Mia Mixon, Krish Patel, Rushali Patel, Kate Pritchett, Sara Mac Roach, Mary Katherine Saratsiotis, Daniel Saye, Noah Sheff, Lacey Williams, Grady Young.

Tenth Grade – Julia Caroline Bailey, Gabrielle Bunch, Scarlett Carey, Lainey Collier, Sarah Cook, John Henry Crisp, Macie Deriso, Lauren Duke, Maddie Godwin, Lily Haugabook, Tanner Humphrey, Henry Johnson, Carl McKim, Holladay Miles, Gia Norman, Catie Paradise, Annslee Rooks, Gracie Roth, Matthew Saint, Samuel Smarr, Eva Grace Studdard, Mitchell Turton, James Wall, Kendall Warren, Morgan Weaver.

Eleventh Grade – Alison Bell, Alana Blankenship, T.J. Bowden, Jadie Burrell, Lily Chapman, Hudson Collins, Dawson Daniel, David Dickens, Madison Ellis, Greer Hagerson, Shelby Harrell, Emma Kate Hayes, Hunter Hockman, Kayla Hudgins, Cayce Joyner, Corley Kennedy, Caleb Law, Elizabeth Law, Lydia Anne Love, Morgan Minick, Matthew Peck, Sam Pinnell, John Saye, Abby Sellers, Madalyn Strickland, Carmelo Volley, Ansley Weldon, Brooke Wiesner, Samantha Wojnar, Emma Worsley.

Twelfth Grade – Shazia Alam, Sara Bass, Jordan Brehm, Carson Clements, Ben Cook, Maddie Crisp, Alli Dent, Andrew Dingler, Parker Dragoin, Nathan Duke, Owen Exley, Colman Fort, Max Foster, Blake Goodin, James Griffin, Mary Rachel Hardin, Ella Haugabook, Morgan Kitchens, Grace Ann Lacey, Hailie Lane, Holly McCain, Talyn McCumber, Deh Patel, Shubh Patel, Katie Rogers, Reese Roland, Jack Stapleton, Addison Starlin, Sara Beth Storey, Kennedy Tarrer, Georgia Torbert, Haleigh Warren, Brookland Weaver.

 

 

 

View all Highlights