skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
2021 Southland Academy Senior Class Favorites
Posted On:
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Pictured: (Bottom) Alli Dent, Ella Haugabook, Brookland Weaver, Grace Ann Lacey, Carson Clements, Mary Rachel Hardin; (2nd row) Jordan Brehm, Kate Basko, Sara Beth Storey, Maddie Crisp, Holly McCain; (3rd row) James Griffin, Jack Stapleton, Max Foster, Blake Goodin; (top) Shubh Patel, Deh Patel, Owen Exley, Nathan Duke, Colman Fort, and Ben Cook
Pictured: (Bottom) Alli Dent, Ella Haugabook, Brookland Weaver, Grace Ann Lacey, Carson Clements, Mary Rachel Hardin; (2nd row) Jordan Brehm, Kate Basko, Sara Beth Storey, Maddie Crisp, Holly McCain; (3rd row) James Griffin, Jack Stapleton, Max Foster, Blake Goodin; (top) Shubh Patel, Deh Patel, Owen Exley, Nathan Duke, Colman Fort, and Ben Cook

Most Likely to Succeed- Ella Haugabook, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Haugabook, Jr. of Montezuma and Max Foster, son of Mrs. Judy Intagliata of Tallahassee, Florida and Rundy Foster of Americus

Best School Spirit-Carson Clements, daughter of Ms. Robin Hardin of Americus and David Clements of Charleston, South Carolina and Blake Goodin, son of Mr. and Mrs. Ches Goodin of Smithville

Wittiest- Mary Rachel Hardin, daughter of Mrs. Kim Carnes of Americus and the late Plez Hardin and James Griffin, son of Mrs. Dannie Collier and Jance Griffin of Americus

Most Dependable-Sara Beth Storey, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Storey of Ellaville and Deh Patel, son of Mr. and Mrs. Hemanshu Patel of Americus

Most Talented- Alli Dent, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Dent of Americus and Shubh Patel, son of Mr. and Mrs. Shailesh Patel of Americus

Most Creative-Jordan Brehm, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Clay Harvey of Leslie and Rod Brehm of Calhoun and Colman Fort, son of Mr. and Mrs. Hill Fort of Americus

Most Athletic-Holly McCain, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jay McCain of Richland and
Owen Exley, son of Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Exley of Americus

Friendliest-Kate Basko, daughter of Ms. Sharon Hart of Albany and Kyle Basko of Doerun and Nathan Duke, son of Dr. and Mrs. Ray Duke of Americus

Best Personality-Grace Ann Lacey, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jim Lacey of Montezuma and Ben Cook, son of Mr. and Mrs. Charlie Cook of Americus

Sweetest-Brookland Weaver, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Roland Weaver of Americus and Jack Stapleton, son of Mr. and Mrs. Owen Stapleton of Preston

Miss Southland- Maddie Crisp, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Crisp of Americus

Mr. Southland-Nathan Duke, son of Dr. and Mrs. Ray Duke of Americus


 

View all Highlights