skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
YEARLY HONOR ROLLS ANNOUNCED
Posted On:
Friday, May 22, 2020

Laura Kinslow, Lower School Director, has announced the Yearly Honor Roll for the school year 2019-2020 at Southland Academy. 

SECOND GRADE – Sloan Arnold, Hunter Elizabeth Boren, Barrett Buchanan, Liberty Burnsed, Carter Crawford, Mason DeBaise, Laura Beth Dixon, Maison Duke, Jacob Dupree, James Graft, Lyle Griffin, Anna Gail Hammack, Hudson Horn, Liam Karcher, Samuel Kelley, Luke Lamberth, Kayden Miller, Noah Mullis, Drew Reeves, Ella Reid, Lucy Roth, Kathlyn Short, Layton Shropshire, Olivia Smith, Ty Starlin, Aiden Temple, William Walker, Matthew Wall, Benjamin Webb, Caroline Wellons, Grace Williford.

THIRD GRADE – Anna Beth Brady, Haddon Collins, Mason Dowdey, Elliot Ferguson, Sara Lane Fussell, Paul Grimes, Addy Harrod, Lucy Hart, Clay Hicks, Caitlin Kidd, Sophia Leverett, Hampton Lloyd, Matthew Owens, Andrew Smarr, Kenzie Stanfield, Wyatt Stanley.

FOURTH GRADE – Annalise Britt, Wes Brock, Colton Crawford, Sarah Davis, Lucy Duke, Reese Fennessy, Tillman Fowler, Emmie Graft, Hays Hagerson, Luke Hall, Ava Nieto, Ryan Peck, Miller Anne Pryor, Mac Roberson, Gracie Usher, Logan Webb, William Webb, Campbell Wiggins, Gamble Wiggins, Lanier Yeiser.

FIFTH GRADE – Grayson Avant, Emily Claire Bailey, Asa Baldwin, Camille Cochran, Savannah Grace Ewing, Evelyn Fletcher, Peyton Gilbert, Alyssa Godwin, Davis Holloway, Cade Ledger, Noah Mixon, Jase Peterson, Brooks Potter, Nikki Remollino, Kate Rhodes, Isabelle Saratsiotis, Peyton Sellers, Emory Webb, Dan Williams, Reeves Young.

Southland Academy has announced the Yearly Honor Roll for its Middle and High School students for the 2019-2020 school year. An overall average of 90 in the academic subjects is required to make the Honor Roll. 

SIXTH GRADE – Brianna Brown, Kix Dacus, Shelby Driver, Evan Fender, Thomas Fowler, Cade Futch, Reese Graft, Laura Cate Harris, Anna Kate Joyner, Kinney Kinnebrew, Amelia Kinnebrew, Isabella Leverett, Luke McKie, Mac McMichael, Krish Patel, Cohen Rogers, Bryant Roland, Jack Saye, Brock Shrable, Milly Simmons, Mary-Margaret Waddell, Mary Adelaide Yeiser. 

SEVENTH GRADE – Ethan Beck, Tayler Bennett, Gracie Burrell, Charlie Crisp, Parker Davis, Matteson DeBaise, Sara Beth Defenbau, Elli Dickens, Wimberly Hines, Halle Hockman, Blayne Horn, Ila Johnson, Ara Lunneborg, Daniel Madden, Maddox Miller, Adler Rae Owens, Davis Peck, Cate Stallings, Gracie Tallent, Jackson Webb. 

EIGHTH GRADE – Perry Bennett, Sophia Blankenship, Fisher Britt, Camie Cochran, Lee Graft, Blake Harry, Landry Hart, Tom Hart, Taylor Humphrey, Rebecca Jones, Emily McCorkle, Mia Mixon, Krish Patel, Rushali Patel, Sara Mac Roach, Mary Katherine Saratsiotis, Daniel Saye, Noah Sheff, Mary Anna Snipes, Luke Tarrer, Grady Young. 

NINTH GRADE – Julia Caroline Bailey, Gabrielle Bunch, Scarlett Carey, Lainey Collier, John Henry Crisp, Macie Deriso, Lauren Duke, Maggie Gelber, Lily Haugabook, Tanner Humphrey, Henry Johnson, Aditya Kaushik, Carl McKim, Holladay Miles, Gia Norman, Catie Paradise, Annslee Rooks, Gracie Roth, Matthew Saint, Samuel Smarr, Eva Grace Studdard, Mitchell Turton, James Wall, Kendall Warren, Morgan Weaver. 

TENTH GRADE – Alana Blankenship, T.J. Bowden, Jadie Burrell, Lily Chapman, Madison Ellis, Greer Hagerson, Hunter Hockman, Kayla Hudgins, Cayce Joyner, Corley Kennedy, Caleb Law, Elizabeth Law, Morgan Minick, Matthew Peck, Sam Pinnell, John Saye, Abby Sellers, Madalyn Strickland, Ansley Weldon, Brooke Wiesner, Samantha Wojnar, Emma Worsley. 

ELEVENTH GRADE – Shazia Alam, Jordan Brehm, Maddie Crisp, Alli Dent, Parker Dragoin, Nathan Duke, Max Foster, Blake Goodin, Sarah Grimes, Ella Haugabook, Morgan Kitchens, Grace Ann Lacey, Hailie Lane, Ada Ruth Larsen, Holly McCain, Talyn McCumber, Deh Patel, Katie Rogers, Reese Roland, Jack Stapleton, Addison Starlin, Sara Beth Storey, Kennedy Tarrer, Georgia Torbert, Haleigh Warren, Brookland Weaver. 

TWELFTH GRADE – Hannah Adkins, Alex Bell, Ryleigh Bell, Joseph Cabrera Santos, Maddy Copeland, Emma Griffin, Luke Henson, Anna Kate Ivey, Tyler Joyner, Tyler Kennedy, Jake Kennon, Landon Law, Luke Law, Abby Lightner, Kagen Mathis, Will Minick, Hannah Mitchell, Sarah Murphy, Parker Reeves, Adam Smith, Gray Torbert.

 

 

 

View all Highlights