skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
2019 Senior Class Favorites Announced
Posted On:
Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Pictured are Katie Carver, Kara Hubbard, Macy Williams, Mary Catherine Dean, Deepa Patel, Sydney Payne, Morgan Deriso, Scout Davis, Priyall Patel, Bentlee Roberson, Zac Faircloth, Parker Weldon, Alec Tan, Bradley Kitchens, Chandler Jones, Owen Hufstetler, Gabe Roland, Chandler Studdard, George Wall, and Ben Cook.  Not pictured is Ross Minick.
Pictured are Katie Carver, Kara Hubbard, Macy Williams, Mary Catherine Dean, Deepa Patel, Sydney Payne, Morgan Deriso, Scout Davis, Priyall Patel, Bentlee Roberson, Zac Faircloth, Parker Weldon, Alec Tan, Bradley Kitchens, Chandler Jones, Owen Hufstetler, Gabe Roland, Chandler Studdard, George Wall, and Ben Cook. Not pictured is Ross Minick.

Most Likely to Succeed-Priyal Patel, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Prakash Patel of Americus and George Wall, son of Mr. and Mrs. Chris Wall of Americus

Best School Spirit-Mary Catherine Dean, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Dean of Americus and Bradley Kitchens, son of Ms. Donna Kitchens and Mr. Shannen Kitchens of Americus

Wittiest-Morgan Deriso, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Don Deriso of Americus and Gabe Roland, son of Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Roland of Americus

Most Dependable-Macy Williams, daughter of Ms. Amy Williams and Mr. Calvin Williams of Americus and Alec Tan, son of Mr. and Mrs. Albert Tan of Americus

Most Talented-Katie Carver, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jack Carver of Americus and Zac Faircloth, son of Mr. and Mrs. Shannon Faircloth of Americus

Most Creative- Deepa Patel, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Shailesh Patel of Americus and Chandler Jones, son of Mr. and Mrs. John Jones of Americus

Most Athletic-Sydney Payne, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Andy Payne of Weston and Parker Weldon, son of Ms. Lisa Weldon of Americus and the late Dr. Quint Weldon

Friendliest- Scout Davis, daughter of Dr. Jennifer Peebles and Mr. John Davis of Vienna, and Chandler Studdard, son of Mr. and Mrs. Todd Studdard of Americus

Best Personality-Kara Hubbard, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Steve Hubbard of Preston and Ross Minick son of Mr. and Mrs. Danny Minick of Americus

Sweetest- Bentlee Roberson, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Chad Roberson of Americus and Ben Cook, son of Mr. Jessie Cook of Americus and the late Mrs. Laura Cook

Miss Southland-Sydney Payne, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Andy Payne of Weston

Mr. Southland-Owen Hufstetler, son of Ms. Kimberly Hufstetler of Thomasville and Mr. Rocky Hufstetler of Americus


 

View all Highlights